Ilsintech - High Precision Technology.
Your Local IlsinTechNetwork site
 Change Your Language
한국어  |   ENGLISH  |   CHINESE
FTTx Solution    



  Connectivity
FTTH Fusion SOC Optical Splitters MPO SOC Patch Cord OTP Aerial Closure OTP 2 Aerial Closure 2

Unique Technology in Fusion SOC (Splice-on Connector)

Weak point of the other Fusion SOC's
After the shock absorber of the stop ring is sleeved by heat shrink sleeve after fusion splicing, then if the ferrule fiber, primary fiber and the ferrule takes a load toward the primary fiber, the fiber can be bent as shown in above left picture because of the rapid transformation in the fiber.
To resolve this problem, the ferrule is installed to disperse the Transformation. (PKT/KR2010/005713)

Fusion SOC Application

Pre-stripped and pre-cleaved ferrule subassembly in other Fusion SOC
- Capable of being oxidized by exposing to the environment
- Must handle with care to avoid damaging
- Troublesome manufacturing process and package
Cause of the troublesome work and the cost increase !
ILSINTECH has resolved the problems completely with Swift ALLinONE splicers(S5, F1+, R5) basing on
its supreme precision processing technology.
 
 

Fusion SOC Applications

OTP (Optical Termination Panel) Deployment
- Current Problems - ILSINTECH Solution
- External conditions directly affect to spliced position High durability > High protection
Wind > Vibration High quality > Low loss
Rain > Water Save Installation cost
Temperature > Cold & Hot Neat & well organized
Splice trays and protection sleeves are not necessary, which in turn keeps the space neat and open.
 
ODF (Optical Distribution Frame) Deployment
With Swift Connectors, it is very easy to maintain uniformity and tidiness.
1. Neat & well organized
2. Cost save / competitive price
- Reduce maintenance cost  
- No need special cabinet (picture 1)  
- Reduce cable cost (G.657)  
3. Possible to adopt patch cord maintenance
- Needless to replace patch cord  
 

Kinds of Fusion SOC
SC
SM
UPC
0.9
FC
SM
UPC
0.9
3.0/IN
3.0/IN
APC
0.9
APC
0.9
3.0/IN
3.0/IN
MM
UPC
0.9
OM1
MM
UPC
0.9
OM1
OM2
OM2
OM3
OM3
OM4
OM4
3/IN
OM1
3/IN
OM1
OM2
OM2
OM3
OM3
OM4
OM4
LC
SM
UPC
0.9
ST
SM
UPC
0.9
2
APC
0.9
3.0/IN
2
MM
UPC
0.9
OM1
MM
UPC
0.9
OM1
OM2
OM2
OM3
OM3
OM4
OM4
2
OM1
3/IN
OM1
OM2
OM2
OM3
OM3
OM4
OM4
Fusion Splicer | Fiber Cleavers | Stand-alone Devices | Accessories Etc.
Fusion SOC | Optical Splitters | MPO Connector | Patch Cord | Optical Termination Panel | Optical Fiber Closure
About UsWebmailSitemap ㅣ 40-20, Techno 6-ro, Yuseong-gu, Daejeon, Korea (305 509)
Tel +82 042.671.5607~8 / +82 042.671.5600 Fax +82 042.671.5612 / +82 042.671.5603 copyright(c)2013.ILSINTECH CO.,LTD. All rights reserved.